ES CA FR EN DE NL

Legal Warning

Camping La Pineda de Salou® is a tourist establishment, owned by Gamite, S.A., registered in the Register of Tourist Companies and Activities of the Generalitat de Catalunya, with number RTC: KT-000085-84, and classified as a 2nd public campsite. category.

In accordance with article 10 of the 34 / 2002, from 11 for July, from "Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) ", we inform you of the following information:

Gamite, S.A. - Carretera de la Costa Tarragona to Salou, Km. 5 - 43481 La Pineda - Vilaseca (Tarragona) Spain - CIF. A-08219735 is a company registered in the Tarragona Mercantile Registry, Volume 897, Folio 137, Page T6062; is the owner of the website www.campinglapineda.com and is in charge of its exploitation, management and operation.

If you want to contact us, you can do so by postal mail to the address mentioned in the previous paragraph, or by email: info@campinglapineda.com.

Data privacy policy

Through this notice, Gamite, S.A. CIF A08219735, hereinafter, the "Camping", informs users of its website www.campinglapineda.com, of its personal data protection policy (hereinafter, "Personal Data") so that and voluntarily determine if they wish to provide the Camping with the Personal Data requested in the reservation and / or information request form. The Camping reserves the right to modify this data protection policy in order to adapt it to new legislation and practices in the exercise of its activity.

The Personal Data will be processed automatically and incorporated into files for which the Camping will be the owner and responsible. The collection and processing of Personal Data, carried out directly by the Campsite or by third parties on behalf of the Campsite, is intended to maintain the contractual relationship that the client has, where appropriate, with the Campsite, the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of the Campsite services and their adaptation to the preferences and tastes of customers, as well as the sending, by traditional and electronic means, of commercial information on the services offered by the Campsite currently and in the future.

The Camping will not transfer or share Personal Data with third parties without the prior and express consent of those affected. The Campsite or, where appropriate, the third parties that process Personal Data on behalf of the Campsite, has adopted the legally required security levels of protection of Personal Data. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Users may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a letter accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent accrediting document to the following address: Carretera de la Costa Tarragona a Salou, Km. 5 - 43481 La Pineda - Vilaseca (Tarragona) or sending it by email to admon @ campinglapineda .com, indicating in the subject "Data protection".

Càmping La Pineda de Salou®, is since 1970 a tourist establishment owned by Gamite, S.A., registered in the Register of Tourist Companies and Activities of the Generalitat de Catalunya, with number KT-00085 and classified as a 3-star public camping site.

© Camping La Pineda de Salou®. All rights reserved. Design by IndianWebs.